Tender for CAD software, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAD software, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7304848 | Ref ID: 137354424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24999.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neon Tester, Line Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neon Tester, Line Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CAD software, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137354424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7304848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24999

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAD software
BOQ Title: Neon Tester, Line Tester
Item Title: CAD software
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2026 7:32 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24999
BOQ Title: Neon Tester
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Set square celluloid Square Baler, Sofa (V3), Try Square, Square Head Bolts, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Square Washer(BHEL), Carpenter Squares, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Stainless Steel Rectangular / Square Tube, Screw Drivers as per IS 844 Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections