Tender for Cabling work, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #16)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabling work, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #16) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6398843 | Ref ID: 121813926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44385.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 4 X 3 and 2X 11 TR Ductable SAC Telephone Bhawan, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 4 X 3 and 2X 11 TR Ductable SAC Telephone Bhawan, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cabling work, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121813926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6398843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44385

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and drawing 4X16 sq. mm. FRLS PVC insulated armoured copper conductor cable for supplying power to Ductable AC unit and interconnection between Indoor and Outdoor unit complete as required.
BOQ Title: SITC of 4 X 3 and 2X 11 TR Ductable SAC Telephone Bhawan, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: Cabling work
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44385
BOQ Title: SITC of 4 X 3 and 2X 11 TR Ductable SAC Telephone Bhawan

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections