Tender for Cabling Work as Per Description and Tender, Qty: 4 EA, (B...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabling Work as Per Description and Tender, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #31) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703669 | Ref ID: 144021013). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dsitc of Dg Set Sapar, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dsitc of Dg Set Sapar, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cabling Work as Per Description and Tender, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144021013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 134000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2C X 4 SQMM CU ARMOURED CONTROL CABLESUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CABLE TERMINATION KIT FOR CONTROL CABLES 1 EA DOBLE COMPRESSION CABLE GLAND CU HEAVY DUTY INSULATED LUGSPINRINGU TYPE ETC FOR THESE CABLE FOR EACH CORE PROVIDING & FIXING OF CABLES END TERMINATION FOR FOLLOWING SIZE OF CABLESJOB INVOLVES MAKING ENDTERMINATION GLAND PLAT HOLE MAKING HOOK UP OF CABLE IN GLAND PLATE WITH GLAND CONNECTION TO TERMINALS
BOQ Title: Dsitc of Dg Set Sapar, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Cabling Work as Per Description and Tender
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-06-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 134000
BOQ Title: DSITC OF DG SET SAPAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Diesel Power Generator (V2), anti set off spray powder, Rain Suit, Shazar Stone Products from Banda - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Set ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections