Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Cabling, Wiring & Fitting Work of Ba Panel Sets and Re-Cabling & Equipment Assembly of Driver Desks of Electric Locos.
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146655772
Notice Ref. No.: M247GLRSBADD262723
Tender Value: ₹ 1050845.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 21100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cabling & wiring work of BA Panel sets includes necessary ï¬tting & attending work as per Part A of the scope of work (Spec. No. RSW/DHD/BADD/ 262723, Section IV) 2 01 80.00 Set 10018.83 801506.40 AT Par 801506.40 Description:- Re-cabling and equipment assembly of Driver Desks of Electric locos as per Part B of the scope of work (Spec. No. RSW/ DHD/BADD/262723, Section IV)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1050845.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 16:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 21100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections