Tender for CablesTwisted PairNon-Metallic Sheathed Cable Underground...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CablesTwisted PairNon-Metallic Sheathed Cable Underground Feeder Cable Ribbon CableMetallic Sheathed Cable Multi-Conductor Cable Coaxial CableDirect-Buried Cable, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332500 | Ref ID: 137394246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30500.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earthing Electrode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earthing Electrode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CablesTwisted PairNon-Metallic Sheathed Cable Underground Feeder Cable Ribbon CableMetallic Sheathed Cable Multi-Conductor Cable Coaxial CableDirect-Buried Cable, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137394246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 mtr each
BOQ Title: Earthing Electrode
Item Title: CablesTwisted PairNon-Metallic Sheathed Cable Underground Feeder Cable Ribbon CableMetallic Sheathed Cable Multi-Conductor Cable Coaxial CableDirect-Buried Cable
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-03-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30500
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EARTH ELECTRODE Earthing Electrode, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Reusable Patient Return Electrode (V2), ECG Bulb Electrode, Portable electrode oven, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Carbon Electrode paste, ECG Electrode...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections