Tender for Cables Cat5e Cat6, Qty: 1500 Meter, (BOQ Item #4)

The UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (UPMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cables Cat5e Cat6, Qty: 1500 Meter, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767720 | Ref ID: 112731793).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WI FI Acces Point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WI FI Acces Point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cables Cat5e Cat6, Qty: 1500 Meter, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112731793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification document
BOQ Title: WI FI Acces Point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Cables Cat5e Cat6
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-01-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: WI FI Acces Point
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections