Tender for Cable, Gland, Dc, Brass, 50Mm, Jpfl-2In, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable, Gland, Dc, Brass, 50Mm, Jpfl-2In, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #59) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439460 | Ref ID: 139591006).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of consumables, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Hardwares (Hex Bol... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of consumables, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Hardwares (Hex Bol... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cable, Gland, Dc, Brass, 50Mm, Jpfl-2In, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139591006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as mentioned in Section VI of GAIL tender
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumables, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Hardwares (Hex Bol...
Item Title: Cable, Gland, Dc, Brass, 50Mm, Jpfl-2In
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-04-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Revolving Chair (V5), Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Cleaning Duster (V3), Toner Cartridg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections