Tender for CABLE UTP CAT 6e DUBBLE LAYER, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CABLE UTP CAT 6e DUBBLE LAYER, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933419 | Ref ID: 147879505).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sre project, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sre project, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: CABLE UTP CAT 6e DUBBLE LAYER, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147879505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE UTP CAT 6e DUBBLE LAYER
BOQ Title: sre project, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS...
BOQ Title: sre project, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS...
Item Title: CABLE UTP CAT 6e DUBBLE LAYER
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: sre project
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC gitti, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Sheet (V2), PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers as per Indian Navy Specification, PVC Strip Curtain, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Condu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections