Tender for Cable Type Flexible Permanent Magnetic Yoke for Magnetic ...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Type Flexible Permanent Magnetic Yoke for Magnetic Particle Testing. Handy in Use and should be Flexible Upto 25 Kg of Lifting Weight at 100 Mm Pole Spacing. Lifting Power of Pmy Shall be Minimu... in Lalgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31255015 | Ref ID: 113932685).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cable Type Flexible Permanent Magnetic Yoke for Magnetic Particle Testing. Handy in Use and should be Flexible Upto 25 Kg of Lifting Weight at 100 Mm Pole Spacing. Lifting Power of Pmy Shall be Minimu...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113932685

Notice Ref. No.: 31255015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable type flexible permanent magnetic yoke for magnetic particle testing. Handy in use and should be flexible upto 25 kg of lifting weight at 100 mm pole spacing. Lifting power of PMY shall be minimum 20kg with pole spacing of 75-150 mm as per rdso smi No. rdso / 2017 / el / smi / 0311 rev(o) dated: 25.08.2017. Permanent Magnetic Yoke shall be capable of testing with dry powder / spray magnetic ink / wet magnetic powder in both visible or in dark light. The item shall be supplied along with test / calibration certificate from acceptable laboratory or manufacturer.
Cable type flexible permanent magnetic yoke for magnetic particle testing. Handy in use and should be flexible upto 25 kg of lifting weight at 100 mm pole spacing. Lifting power of PMY shall be minim um 20kg with pole spacing of 75-150 mm as per rdso smi No. rdso / 2017 / el / smi / 0311 rev(o) dated: 25. 08.2017. Permanent Magnetic Yoke shall be capable of testing with dry powder / spray magnetic ink / wet magnetic powder in both visible or in dark light. The item shall be supplied along with test / calibration certi ficate from acceptable laboratory or manufacturer. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2025 17:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/01/2025 11:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee LAB.SUPDT BIKANER, NWR Rajasthan 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections