Tender for Cable Trunking, Qty: 4 Lot, (BOQ Item #10)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Trunking, Qty: 4 Lot, (BOQ Item #10) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6641593 | Ref ID: 125961624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125692.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement for Classroom, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Electronic Lectern category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement for Classroom, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Electronic Lectern Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cable Trunking, Qty: 4 Lot, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125961624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6641593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125692

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE TRUNKING
BOQ Title: Procurement for Classroom, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Electronic Lectern
Item Title: Title10
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-09-2025 3:25 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125692
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT FOR CLASSROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Security Cable Seal as per IS 17381:2021 Searched String: Wall Mount Speaker Wall Mount Thermometer, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Pressure Calibrator, Speaker cable, General Operating Table, Speaker Stand, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Typ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections