Tender for Cable Trolley, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Trolley, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6246646 | Ref ID: 119381309).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for Electric Hoist at Boiler area pertaining to 500 MW unit of BTPS DVC, Limit Switch EOT Crane XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for Electric Hoist at Boiler area pertaining to 500 MW unit of BTPS DVC, Limit Switch EOT Crane XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cable Trolley, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119381309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6246646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable trolley for hoist suitable to carry 4Cx16 sqmm cable
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Electric Hoist at Boiler area pertaining to 500 MW unit of BTPS DVC, Limit Switch EOT Crane XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Pa...
Item Title: Cable Trolley
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-05-2025 7:26 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Electric Hoist at Boiler area pertaining to 500 MW unit of BTPS DVC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections