Tender for Cable Tray Erection, Qty: 300 M, (BOQ Item #20)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Tray Erection, Qty: 300 M, (BOQ Item #20) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5893741 | Ref ID: 114068697).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Supply Items and Work, Fuse Fittings Wheel Chocks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Supply Items and Work, Fuse Fittings Wheel Chocks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cable Tray Erection, Qty: 300 M, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114068697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5893741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE TRAY ERECTION
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Supply Items and Work, Fuse Fittings Wheel Chocks
Item Title: Cable Tray Erection
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-01-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS SUPPLY ITEMS AND WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DO FUSE Fuse holder -Blade fuse (BHEL), HRC Fuse as per IS 13703, Fuse Fittings, Glass Fuse, Switch Fuse Unit, Cylindrical Fuses, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Fuse Base & Link (BHEL), Business Letter Head or DO Letter (V2), Demi Official - DO Letter Folder Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections