Tender for Cable Tie, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Tie, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7942494 | Ref ID: 147649478).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Items, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Items, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cable Tie, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147649478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7942494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE TIE
BOQ Title: Lp of Items, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items - Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
BOQ Title: Lp of Items, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
Item Title: Cable Tie
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948 Searched String: ANTIRUST SPRAY Silicon Spray, Air Freshener liquid (V3), Spray Bottles, Auditorium Chair (V2), Fluorescent Dye Spray, Paint spray gun, Silicon Spray (V2), HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS, Airless spray gun, Hou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections