Tender for Cable tie installation tool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable tie installation tool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6075441 | Ref ID: 116536511).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Tools, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Crimping Tools Electric Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Tools, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Crimping Tools Electric Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cable tie installation tool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116536511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6075441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: see technical specification at slno 5
BOQ Title: Electrical Tools, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Crimping Tools Electric Drill
Item Title: Cable tie installation tool
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 21-03-2025 8:17 AM
End Date: 11-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools, Cutting Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE), Electrical Workbench, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Drill Rods for Tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections