Tender for Cable Tie 8 inch, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Tie 8 inch, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921893 | Ref ID: 147298720).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti Jamming Communication System, Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti Jamming Communication System, Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cable Tie 8 inch, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147298720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Tie 8 inch
BOQ Title: Anti Jamming Communication System, Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR
BOQ Title: Anti Jamming Communication System, Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR
Item Title: Cable Tie 8 inch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-08-2026 8:36 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Anti Jamming Communication System
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Tie (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Angle Cutter (Electric), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections