Tender for Cable tie 10 mm, As per specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable tie 10 mm, As per specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6723320 | Ref ID: 126928058).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Naval Store, Cleaning Duster (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Naval Store, Cleaning Duster (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Cable tie 10 mm, As per specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126928058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6723320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store, Cleaning Duster (V2)
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store, Cleaning Duster (V2)
Item Title: Cable tie 10 mm
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-09-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLE NAVAL STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Nylon cable Tie, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), NQ PCD Core Bit with 10 MM Cutters and TSP Chips - Matrix Body (CMPDI), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Copper Tube 104.9m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections