Tender for Cable termination, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable termination, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6439985 | Ref ID: 122534149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11488.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Metering KIOSK at Various BTS sites, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 XLPE Cable for ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Metering KIOSK at Various BTS sites, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 XLPE Cable for ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cable termination, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122534149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6439985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11488

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed or XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. A 4 X 16 sq. mm
BOQ Title: SITC of Metering KIOSK at Various BTS sites, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 XLPE Cable for ...
Item Title: Cable termination
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11488
BOQ Title: SITC of Metering KIOSK at Various BTS sites
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Residential Properties, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Refilling of Medical Gases in Cylinders, Courier Service in KG, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenanc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections