Tender for Cable Techo Hours Meter BD-80, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Techo Hours Meter BD-80, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941765 | Ref ID: 147643529).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spare Parts for Various Engineering Eqpt, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spare Parts for Various Engineering Eqpt, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cable Techo Hours Meter BD-80, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147643529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Techo Hours Meter BD-80
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Parts for Various Engineering Eqpt, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Parts for Various Engineering Eqpt, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader
Item Title: Cable Techo Hours Meter BD-80
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 8:08 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Parts for Various Engineering Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Vibro sifter, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Searched String: Stopper Cable BD-80 Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Cotton Towell...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections