Tender for Cable Support, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Support, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796006 | Ref ID: 145351189).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bogie Aggregates, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bogie Aggregates, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cable Support, Qty: 16 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145351189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE SUPPORT
BOQ Title: Bogie Aggregates, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998
Item Title: 90981147
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-07-2026 7:51 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOGIE AGGREGATES
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings), Modular Cold Rooms, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) -as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode, WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) -as per C4012 BEML Welding Electrode, Flux for submerged arc welding of struc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections