Tender for Cable Support Chain Type Decrail Model No.7710B Length 25...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Support Chain Type Decrail Model No.7710B Length 2500 Mm Head Bracket 2 each Chain Lenth Steel Head Length Make Tekinc Igus Lapp, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783357 | Ref ID: 145107808).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Support Chain, All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) Optical Fibre Cable As per TEC Specification (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Support Chain, All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) Optical Fibre Cable As per TEC Specification (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cable Support Chain Type Decrail Model No.7710B Length 2500 Mm Head Bracket 2 each Chain Lenth Steel Head Length Make Tekinc Igus Lapp, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145107808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALL PONTS AS PER GIVEN HMT SPECIFICATION NO 4K232300D ONLY
BOQ Title: Cable Support Chain, All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) Optical Fibre Cable As per TEC Specification (V2)
Item Title: Cable Support Chain Type Decrail Model No.7710B Length 2500 Mm Head Bracket 2 each Chain Lenth Steel Head Length Make Tekinc Igus Lapp
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-07-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CABLE SUPPORT CHAIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Chain, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Simplex Roller Chain, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Chain Saw (V2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, All Dielectric ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections