Tender for Cable, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2...

The EASTERN REGIONAL POWER COMMITTEE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2X1.5sqmm ATC twisted FS armoured cable with back box, glands & other accessories. Armoured cables sh..., Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112580 | Ref ID: 133750619).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Detection and Suppression System FDSS, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Detection and Suppression System FDSS, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cable, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2X1.5sqmm ATC twisted FS armoured cable with back box, glands & other accessories. Armoured cables sh..., Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133750619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2X1.5sqmm ATC twisted FS armoured cable with back box, glands & other accessories. Armoured cables should meet fire performance test of CWZ & certified by LPCB by GOI.
BOQ Title: Fire Detection and Suppression System FDSS, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System
Item Title: Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-01-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fire Detection and Suppression System FDSS
GeMARPTS Searched: Microbial Detection System, Gunshot Detection Software, Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA), Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections