Tender for Cable Stripper, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Stripper, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #18) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6114511 | Ref ID: 117238179).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prourement of Electrical Items, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prourement of Electrical Items, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cable Stripper, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117238179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6114511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE STRIPPER
BOQ Title: Prourement of Electrical Items, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526
Item Title: Cable Stripper
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-04-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 25-04-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROUREMENT OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections