Tender for Cable stop control, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable stop control, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #62) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007460 | Ref ID: 132296217).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Roller, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Roller, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Cable stop control, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132296217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 31258
BOQ Title: Road Roller, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller)
Item Title: Cable stop control
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2025 2:27 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Road Roller
GeMARPTS Searched: - IS 3075, Ligation Clips Searched String: Joint fuel Pump Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Redundant Joint Apparatus, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Groove Joint Pliers, Pump Shoes for Gram Prah...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections