Tender for Cable Special Purpose Electrical, Qty: 74 MTR, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Special Purpose Electrical, Qty: 74 MTR, (BOQ Item #7) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938817 | Ref ID: 147556045).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As BOQ, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As BOQ, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cable Special Purpose Electrical, Qty: 74 MTR, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147556045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE SPECIAL PURPOSE ELECTRICAL
BOQ Title: As BOQ, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
BOQ Title: As BOQ, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Cable Special Purpose Electrical
Item Quantity: 74
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 19-08-2026 9:26 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: As BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Web as per IAF specification, Shoes Black Leather Derby as per Indian Navy Specification, Metal Beds (V3), Black Salt, Office Bags (V2), Stirrup Leather, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) Searched String: LEATHER CLOTH WHITE White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Navy), Cleaning Duster (V3), White...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections