Tender for Cable, Solid Bare Electrolytic Grade Copper Cable, 23 AWG...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIOLOGICALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable, Solid Bare Electrolytic Grade Copper Cable, 23 AWG, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868182 | Ref ID: 146540733). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Defogger camera with Accessories, Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419 Cables, Converters and Adapters Body ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Defogger camera with Accessories, Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419 Cables, Converters and Adapters Body ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cable, Solid Bare Electrolytic Grade Copper Cable, 23 AWG, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146540733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solid Bare Electrolytic Grade Copper Cable, 23 AWG
BOQ Title: Defogger camera with Accessories, Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419 Cables, Converters and Adapters Body ...
Item Title: Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-08-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: Defogger camera with Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), Head Strap Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Extension Pole Cum Monopod (Accessories for Action Camera), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections