Tender for Cable socket-copper, Ring type, Dowels, 25mm, Qty: 100 Pc...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable socket-copper, Ring type, Dowels, 25mm, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #55) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7218294 | Ref ID: 135483550).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Molybdenum Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Molybdenum Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cable socket-copper, Ring type, Dowels, 25mm, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135483550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7218294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as per Annexure II
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Molybdenum Wire
Item Title: Cable socket-copper, Ring type, Dowels, 25mm
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-02-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Pole, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Harvesting Pole, Gazebo, Octagonal Pole (V2), water baths, Pole (OFB (Defence)), Pole Umbrella (V2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Volleyball Pole (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections