Tender for Cable Sheath, Qty: 110 Meters, (BOQ Item #6)

The NAINI AEROSPACE LIMITED (NAEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Sheath, Qty: 110 Meters, (BOQ Item #6) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665652 | Ref ID: 143346219).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GRE Items, Toggle Switches Circular Socket or Connector Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GRE Items, Toggle Switches Circular Socket or Connector Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cable Sheath, Qty: 110 Meters, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143346219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable sheath 10mm Make RS component, Part No 408-209
BOQ Title: GRE Items, Toggle Switches Circular Socket or Connector Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Cable Sheath
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-06-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: GRE Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable Battery Dry Battery Operated Portable Flashlights, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Battery Cover, Battery Tester, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections