Tender for Cable Route Marker, Qty: 200 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Route Marker, Qty: 200 Each, (BOQ Item #20) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110054 | Ref ID: 118357320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89928.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 11kV overhead line spares for MRSS, PVC Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cables with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 11kV overhead line spares for MRSS, PVC Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cables with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cable Route Marker, Qty: 200 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118357320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89928

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Route Marker
BOQ Title: Procurement of 11kV overhead line spares for MRSS, PVC Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cables with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694
Item Title: Cable Route Marker
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-04-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 05-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89928
BOQ Title: Procurement of 11kV overhead line spares for MRSS
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper Covered Rectangular Copper Conductor, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL), Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL), PVC Insulated Unshe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections