Tender for Cable Roll RG213, Qty: 30 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Roll RG213, Qty: 30 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7435552 | Ref ID: 141876696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70614.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held Two Way Radio Set with Complete Setup, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held Two Way Radio Set with Complete Setup, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cable Roll RG213, Qty: 30 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141876696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7435552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70614

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item specification documents uploaded with this bid
BOQ Title: Hand Held Two Way Radio Set with Complete Setup, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Cable Roll RG213
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-05-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70614
BOQ Title: HAND HELD TWO WAY RADIO SET WITH COMPLETE SETUP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Antenna DDB Cellular antenna, Outdoor RF Antenna, Yagi Antenna, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Volleyball Antennae (V2), ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, Complete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections