Tender for Cable PVC, Cable PVC unarmoured aluminium twin core flat ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable PVC, Cable PVC unarmoured aluminium twin core flat 6 sqmm, Qty: 3 Coils of 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #11) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838615 | Ref ID: 147266698). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104656.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bldg Maintenance Store, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 12 Watt White-LED Ba... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bldg Maintenance Store, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 12 Watt White-LED Ba... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cable PVC, Cable PVC unarmoured aluminium twin core flat 6 sqmm, Qty: 3 Coils of 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147266698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104656

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable PVC unarmoured aluminium twin core flat 6 sqmm
BOQ Title: Bldg Maintenance Store, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 12 Watt White-LED Ba...
BOQ Title: Bldg Maintenance Store, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 12 Watt White-LED Ba...
Item Title: Cable PVC
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Coils of 100 Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 104656
BOQ Title: Bldg Maintenance Store

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections