Tender for Cable PVC 10 Sqmm aluminium conductor twin core sheathed....

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable PVC 10 Sqmm aluminium conductor twin core sheathed., Qty: 1 Coil, (BOQ Item #10) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899203 | Ref ID: 147905095).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maint Store Em Items Bihta, LED Flash Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maint Store Em Items Bihta, LED Flash Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cable PVC 10 Sqmm aluminium conductor twin core sheathed., Qty: 1 Coil, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147905095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable PVC 10 Sqmm aluminium conductor twin core sheathed.
BOQ Title: Maint Store Em Items Bihta, LED Flash Light
BOQ Title: Maint Store Em Items Bihta, LED Flash Light
Item Title: Cable PVC 10 Sqmm aluminium conductor twin core sheathed.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Coil
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINT STORE EM ITEMS BIHTA
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections