Tender for Cable pulling tool, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable pulling tool, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7234618 | Ref ID: 135789593).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Electrical Tool, Hot Air Blower (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Electrical Tool, Hot Air Blower (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cable pulling tool, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135789593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7234618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable pulling tool
BOQ Title: Boq Electrical Tool, Hot Air Blower (BHEL)
Item Title: Cable pulling tool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ ELECTRICAL TOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Package No. 2 Atal Tinker...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections