Tender for Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5857445 | Ref ID: 113617131).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glue Stick (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glue Stick (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113617131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5857445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor
BOQ Title: Glue Stick (V2)
Item Title: Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Copper Cable Analyser, Paper Covered Rectangular Copper Conductor, Power Cable Fault Locator, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections