Tender for Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor, Qty: 2 Mtr, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor, Qty: 2 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5785889 | Ref ID: 113814676).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor, Qty: 2 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113814676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5785889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor
BOQ Title: Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint
Item Title: Cable Power Electrical Copper Conductor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-01-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 29-01-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELECTRODES WELDING STEEL HIGH TENSILE 2 Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steels as per IS 5206, Mild Steel Sheet, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Steel Tubes, Tu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections