Tender for Cable Power Electrical Atc 6Mm, Cable Electrical Single, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Power Electrical Atc 6Mm, Cable Electrical Single, Cable Electrical Atc 10Mm, Qty: 150 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877243 | Ref ID: 146675756).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cable Power Electrical Atc 6Mm, Cable Electrical Single, Cable Electrical Atc 10Mm, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146675756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable power electrical ATC 6mm, Cable electrical single, Cable electrical ATC 10mm
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 05-08-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Cable Lugs, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Electrical Power Connector, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Shea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections