Tender for Cable Polycable Havells RR KEI, Qty: 1600 Meter, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Polycable Havells RR KEI, Qty: 1600 Meter, (BOQ Item #7) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6321211 | Ref ID: 120916382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Detection System, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Detection System, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cable Polycable Havells RR KEI, Qty: 1600 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120916382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6321211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Laying 2C x 1.5 Sq mm Copper Armored FRLS Cable for Detector Connection 1.1 KVA Grade
BOQ Title: Fire Detection System, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018
Item Title: Cable Polycable Havells RR KEI
Item Quantity: 1600
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 14-06-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fire Detection System Microbial Detection System, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Gunshot Detection Software, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA), Revolving Chair (V4), Eye Detect System for Lie Detec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections