Tender for Cable Manager, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The HARYANA POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Manager, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779297 | Ref ID: 145567960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Video Conferencing Room Setup, Audio Amplifier (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Video Conferencing Room Setup, Audio Amplifier (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cable Manager, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145567960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Manager
BOQ Title: Audio Video Conferencing Room Setup, Audio Amplifier (V3)
Item Title: Cable Manager
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66000
BOQ Title: AUDIO VIDEO CONFERENCING ROOM SETUP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 8X8 HDMI Matrix Switcher HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3), HDMI Switcher, Camera for CCTV System (V3), PABX System - EPABX (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Video Recorder...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections