Tender for Cable Manager, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Manager, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #19) in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446560 | Ref ID: 142643307). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 672205.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of 30 km 600 mtr OFC, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of 30 km 600 mtr OFC, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cable Manager, Qty: 2 Ea, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142643307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 672205

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached SOR
BOQ Title: Proc of 30 km 600 mtr OFC, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Cable Manager
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-06-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 672205
BOQ Title: Proc of 30 km 600 mtr OFC
GeMARPTS Searched: HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections