Tender for Cable Manager, Qty: 15 PIECE, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Manager, Qty: 15 PIECE, (BOQ Item #11) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6729704 | Ref ID: 130746548).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Laying of 6000 Mtr Cat Vi Utp and 2000 Mtr Stp Along with Casing Capping, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Laying of 6000 Mtr Cat Vi Utp and 2000 Mtr Stp Along with Casing Capping, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cable Manager, Qty: 15 PIECE, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130746548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6729704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE MANAGER
BOQ Title: Procurement and Laying of 6000 Mtr Cat Vi Utp and 2000 Mtr Stp Along with Casing Capping, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments
Item Title: Cable Manager
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-11-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 6000 MTR CAT VI UTP AND 2000 MTR STP ALONG WITH CASING CAPPING
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Plantation Service, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections