Tender for Cable Manager, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #11)

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Manager, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #11) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7254204 | Ref ID: 136229202). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Center, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Network Attached Storage (V2) Serv... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Center, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Network Attached Storage (V2) Serv... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cable Manager, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136229202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7254204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1U horizontal loop/finger cable manager for rack routing.
BOQ Title: Data Center, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Network Attached Storage (V2) Serv...
Item Title: Cable Manager
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Data Center
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Server Servers (V2) Searched String: network switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: network access storage Network Attached Storage (V2) Searched String: network Network Interface Card Searched String: hdd Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Searched String: ssd Inter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections