Tender for Cable Management, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Management, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009545 | Ref ID: 132245141).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of LAN and WiFi Network for Internet Project, Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of LAN and WiFi Network for Internet Project, Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cable Management, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132245141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rack
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of LAN and WiFi Network for Internet Project, Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Cable Management
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-12-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of LAN and WiFi Network for Internet Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) With Image And Automated License Plate Recognition System as per MHA QR, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as per (MHA) QRs, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections