Tender for Cable Management Bracket Trim Tool a d Cable Clips, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Management Bracket Trim Tool a d Cable Clips, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332613 | Ref ID: 137393966).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Dash Camera with memory card and Accessories, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Dash Camera with memory card and Accessories, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cable Management Bracket Trim Tool a d Cable Clips, Qty: 28 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137393966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Management Bracket Trim Tool a d Cable Clips
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dash Camera with memory card and Accessories, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)
Item Title: Cable Management Bracket Trim Tool a d Cable Clips
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-03-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dash Camera with memory card and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections