Tender for Cable Lug Alluminium, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Lug Alluminium, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685037 | Ref ID: 143641554).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscllenious Electrical Goods, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 modular electrical enclosure s... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscllenious Electrical Goods, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 modular electrical enclosure s... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cable Lug Alluminium, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143641554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Lug Alluminium 120Sq mm
BOQ Title: Miscllenious Electrical Goods, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 modular electrical enclosure s...
Item Title: Cable Lug Alluminium
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-06-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miscllenious Electrical Goods
GeMARPTS Searched: E-cart for Goods, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Electrical Workbench, Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Leather Goods from Kolkata - ODOP, Santiniketan Leather Goods from Bir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections