Tender for Cable Laying, Qty: 1200 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Laying, Qty: 1200 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6691972 | Ref ID: 128747794). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cable Laying, Qty: 1200 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128747794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6691972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical cable Laying Charge underground
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI)
Item Title: Cable Laying
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-10-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections