Tender for Cable laying including excavation up to 1 meter depth in ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable laying including excavation up to 1 meter depth in all kind of soils and backfilling, connection and termination at Grid Pole or Transformer, at meter, GAIL AC Power Box as per the tender, Qty: 980 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in Morena, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6983508 | Ref ID: 131805284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43500.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cable laying including excavation up to 1 meter depth in all kind of soils and backfilling, connection and termination at Grid Pole or Transformer, at meter, GAIL AC Power Box as per the tender, Qty: 980 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131805284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6983508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable laying including excavation up to 1 meter depth in all kind of soils and backfilling, connection and termination at Grid Pole or Transformer, connection at meter and connection to GAIL AC Power Box as per SoW and SOR of the tender
BOQ Title: Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical
Item Title: Cable laying including excavation up to 1 meter depth in all kind of soils and backfilling, connection and termination at Grid Pole or Transformer, at meter, GAIL AC Power Box as per the tender
Item Quantity: 980
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-12-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections