Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Cable Jointing Using Cable Sealing Compound for Safe Electrical Power Supply Operation at Working District of Pit No. B and 2 and Supply and Installation of Earth Continuity in Electricals Equipment-S...
Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133719930
Notice Ref. No.: GM/PND/AE(E&M)/2025-26/260/1354
Tender Value: ₹ 929171.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 11700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cable Jointing Using Cable Sealing Compound for Safe Electrical Power Supply Operation at Working District of Pit No. B and 2 and Supply and Installation of Earth Continuity in Electricals Equipment-S for Safe Power Operations at Pit No. B to Comply Dgms Violation under Pandaveswar Colliery.
Date of Tender Opening : 28-Jan-2026
Estimated Cost : 929, 171.00
Product Category : E-Tender
Tender Value in ₹ : 929, 171.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 11, 700.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00
Document Download / Sale End Date : 27-01-2026
Bid Submission End Date : 27-Jan-2026
Bid Opening Date : 28-Jan-2026
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections