Tender for Cable Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables U...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber ..., Qty: 652 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673880 | Ref ID: 143613677).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cable Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber ..., Qty: 652

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143613677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 - M8166115837 - 100273468
BOQ Title: Cable Jointing Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber ...
Item Title: 1 - M8166115837 - 100273468
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-06-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CABLE JOINTING KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Sheet Rubber Jointing (BHEL), Compressed non-asbestos jointing sheet, compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet, Gasket Sheet- IS:11149, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections