Tender for Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint K...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit, Qty: 7953 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665316 | Ref ID: 127686209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit, Qty: 7953 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit, Qty: 7953 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable Joint Kit, Qty: 7953

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127686209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Joint Kit (V2) (Q3), LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) (Q2), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 7953
Start Date: 07-10-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections