Tender for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 3...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Material & Labour for Detecting, Qty: 13 in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591716 | Ref ID: 142571286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15820.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Material & Labour for Detecting, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142571286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Material & labour for detecting of fault in 11KV (E) HT cable of any size, 3 core, Material & labour for detecting of fault in 1.1KV LT cable of any size, 3.5/4 core, Supply & fixing, installation battery charger automatic float cum boost charger of capacity 110 vol
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 02-06-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15820

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections