Tender for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 3...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 996 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7173594 | Ref ID: 134896861). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145000.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 996 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 996 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 996

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134896861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7173594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 145000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) (Q3), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), Bayonet Lampholders (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1258 (Q2), Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 996
Start Date: 02-02-2026 3:27 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 145000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections